NZANS
New Zealand Military Nursing
RNZNC
New Zealand Army Nursing Service - Royal New Zealand Nursing Corps

New Zealand Nursing Officer Roll 1971 - 1990
P to Y

   
   
P - R - S - T- V - W - Y
Abbreviations & Keys
Return to..   Surname 1st Names Reg. No. Rank (Enlistment) Date 1st
Attested
Service Type Trained Qual/Reg Year Married Name
Return to Home Page



Nominal Rolls - Main Page


World War 1
First 50 Roll
Samoan Exp. Nurses Roll
Aust. Army NZ Nurses Roll
WW1 Rlls
- NZANS

World War 2
WW2 Rolls - NZANS
WW2 Rolls - NZWAAC

JayForce
JayForce NZANS Roll    - 1946 - 1948
JayForce NZWAAC Roll - 1946 - 1948

Vietonam - RNZNC - & Civilians
Vietnam 1967 - 1971


NZANS-RNZNC
1946 to 1990 - Main Page



RNZNC Officers to 1970

A to F
G to M
N to W



RNZNC 1971 -1990
A - G
H - O
P - Y


RNZNC Other Ranks to 1977
A to F
G to N
O to Z


Abbreviations & Keys
* Served after 1970
** Served after 1990
Reg,No: (WW2 Reg.No)
Rank: is rank on enlistment
   C/Sr - Charge Sister
   Sr = Sister|
   S/N = Staff Nurse
   Lt = Lieutenant
   Capt = Captain
   Cptn = Captain
   T/ = Temporary

Service Type:
   RF = Regular Force
   TF = Territorial Service


Bibliography & other References
  Paine Colin Arthur J49872 Lieutenant 22/06/1981 RF Christchurch  1977  
  Palmer Kathrine Irena S196183 Lieutenant 23/04/1985 TF      
  Parata** Georgina Rangiauraki Angela F55964 Lieutenant 11/04/1988 RF     Turvey
  Parker (Mrs) Judith Helen E45475 Sr 22/06/1973 RF Invercargill  1963  
  Parker Margaret Agnes F48052 Captain 12/09/1977 RF Thames 1972  
  Partridge Beryl Heather X769509 Lieutenant 9/03/1977 TF Slade
  Paterson* Lynley Grace F214296 Sr 31/07/1969 TF / RF Dunedin 1966  
  Pavitte Diane Eugenie 744651 S/N 16/07/1974 TF      
  Payne Deborah Ann R745721 2nd Lt 1/09/1976 TF Auckland 1975  
  Penman** Michael  Robert S180681 Lieutenant 2/10/1987        
  Penny Elizabeth Jill 744463 Sr 13/12/1973 TF      
  Pinfold** Maureen Valma G761812 2nd Lt 21/01/1980 TF     Helm
  Poninghouse Margaret Ruth NRN Captain 1976 TF      
  Porthouse Carol Jane T764353 2nd Lt 8/01/1977 TF      
  Prestwich** Michael John T56620 lieutenant 20/02/1989 TF      
  Price* Margaret Anne C215443 Sr 25/08/1966 TF Auckland 1955  
  Pritchard Francis Rae U770035 lieutenant 30/03/1981 TF      
  Back to top                
  Rae Lynn Audrey  30979 Sr (Lt) 19/04/1971 RF Rotorua 1969 Cunningham
  Rameka Atawhai Grace C30960 Sr 12/02/1971 RF Rotorua  1964  
  Rankin** Patricia Ann  U196300 Lieutenant 28/11/1985       Graham
  Ray Glenda Mary Y49817 Captain 27/08/1979 RF New Plymouth  1975  
  Rea Patricia Anne 744658 Sr 16/07/1974 TF      
  Reed Kyra Beth P758093 2nd Lt 20/06/1977 TF     Roberts
  Rennie Bruce Derby J815496 Captain 20/01/1978 RF Christchurch  1958  
  Rich** Wendy W196279 Lieutenant 28/11/1985 TF      
  Richards Catherine Judith U49882 Lieutenant 22/06/1981 RF Christchurch  1976 Nation
  Richards Judith Ann S748689 Lieutenant 15/10/1982 TF     Amyes
  Richards Marie Glennys T747218 Lieutenant 4/10/1979 TF      
  Ritchie Lesley Kyra A758517 Sr 26/02/1976 TF      
  Robins Michelle Frances L747694 Lieutenant 30/09/1980 TF      
  Robinson** Sandra Anne M196385 Lieutenant 16/06/1986        
  Robson Suzanne S48040 Lieutenant 1/11/1975 RF   1975  
  Rogers** Carolina Elizabeth V52482 Lieutenant 27/02/1984 RF Waikato   Underwood
  Roke Margaret Joy Y746740 Lieutenant 12/07/1978 TF     Fairweather
  Ronaldson* Rachel Mary L215520 C/Sr 14/10/1970 TF/RF Christchurch 1957  
  Rose* Denise Ruby Eveline 215522 Sr 15/12/1970 TF Southampton  1964  
  Back to top                
  Sayle Valeria Isabel NRN Sr   TF Middlemore  1971  
  Schaab** Mary-Anne Catherine Q747100 Sr 25/06/1979 TF / RF Auckland  1973  
  Schwass George William Q770997 Lieutenant 22/01/1985        
  Shaw* Daphne Margaret E215491  Sr 14/05/1969 TF / RF Middlemore 1963  
  Sherborne** Winifred Ruth M55165 Lieutenant 24/02/1987 RF     Humphreys
  Shipperlee** Susan Margaret N180930 Lieutenant 1/07/1988 TF      
  Siddells Linda  W747359 Lieutenant 8/1/180 TF      
  Simpson* Sheila Margaret 215299 Sr 1/07/1958 TF / RF Waikato 1951  
  Sims* Cherrilyn Alice W30909  Sr 3/11/1969 RF Masterton 1968  
  Sirett (Mrs) Valerio Olive W47446 Captain 31/08/1976 RF   1957  
  Skedden Bernice Kathleen E52490 Lieutenant 24/09/1984 RF     Tracy
  Smith Heather Enid J215541 Sr 1/11/1972 TF Auckland  1961  
  Smith* Jillian Mary Hall 215474 Sr 9/04/1968 TF Hutt 1964  
  Snelgar Annette Faye H744770 Sr 30/10/1974 TF / RF      
  Sorenson Vibeke Ellegaard D760498 Sr 6/08/1976 TF Wellington  1973  
  Stanbridge Lee Erina L748476 Lieutenant 25/05/1982 TF      
  Stannard** Derek Robert Freeeman M761748 2/Lieutenant 10/01/1989 TF / RF      
  Steel* Margaret Jean 215472 Sr 9/04/1968 TF Christchurch 1960  
  Stephen Jennifer Mary U746138 2/Lieutenant 28/07/1977 TF     Wong
  Stephen Kristine Anne J53368 Lieutenant 5/08/1985 RF Christchurch    
  Strom** Margaret U759225 Sr 1/06/1973 TF      
  Swap** Diane Sarah Y49886 Sr 9/09/1981 RF Christchurch  1979  
  Back to top                
  Tamaki* Ata V30747 Sr 10/07/1961 RF Taumaranui 1950  
  Tasker Murray James Primmer V43282 Captain 28/11/1977 RF Christchurch  1972  
    Taylor Robyn Eileen Q215547 Sr 25/01/1973 TF Hutt    
    Taylor* Noeline Jean Y30750 Sr 28/07/1961 RF Greenlane 1957  
    Telford Judith Anne L53370 Lieutenant 2/10/1985 RF   1981  
    Terry Karen Diane M748477 Lieutenant 4/05/1982 TF      
    Thompsett** Anne Maureen J196382 Lieutenant 22/02/1988 TF      
    Thompson Rosemary Elizabeth Joan C45473 Sr 3/04/1973 RF England 1968  
    Thwaites Anne Marie B768454 Lieutenant 14/01/1983 TF   1976  
    Todd Pamela Dorothy  U30976 Sr 3/05/1971 RF Middlemore  1969 Gill
    Tolley Marlene Ena M49852 Lieutenant 23/06/1980 RF Timaru  1970 McDowall
    Torney Patricia Margaret 44606 Sr 11/06/1974 TF Wellington   1967  
    Tosswill Penelope Frances F762455 Lieutenant 24/01/1984 TF 1971  
    Townsend Marie Lesley M744912 Captain 4/02/1975 TF Sydney, Aust.  1961  
    Traill* Marjorie Edith S30606 Sr 24/08/1953 RF Christchurch 1946 Traill
    Trayford Dorothy Evelyn P30925 Sr 29/01/1970 RF Stoke Mandeville 1962 Rawlings
    Treloar Pamela June Q45439 Sr 4/04/1972 RF Tauranga  1968  
    Tulloch Gladys Elsie 759919 Sr 1/11/1974 TF Wellington    
    Turner* Barbara Anne U30907 Lt (Sr) 19/09/1969   Hutt 1967 Farland
    Turner Richard Joseph Graeme K753926 2nd Lt 2/7/986 TF      
    Back to top                
    Van Heezik Sharon Anne E761741 Lieutenant 7/03/1980 TF      
    Wadsworth Jacqueline  S764352 Lieutenant 8/01/1977 TF     Hamilton
    Walden Bernard Tamate Lacy H49894 Lieutenant 7/01/1982 RF Wanganui  1979  
    Wallace** Ellen Verdon V30977 Sr 11/05/1971 RF New Plymouth  1964  
    Waller** Deborah Faye V54575 Lieutenant 9/06/1986 RF/TF Auckland  1980 Cairns
    Ward Jill Christine  D46371 C/Sr 8/08/1973 RF England 1960 Joblin
    Webber Patricia S30997 C/Sr 18/11/1971 RF England 1960  
    Wilkinson* Wendy Margaret N215476  Sr 6/06/1968 TF Hutt 1964  
    Wilson Mary Ann Thomson X760562 Lt (Sr) 23/08/1976 TF Hutt  1973  
    Wolffram* Barbara Ann 215473 Sr 9/04/1968 TF Hastings 1964  
    Wood** Gerard Paul L55969 Lieutenant 18/07/1988 RF      
    Woods Diane Mary T749334 Lieutenant 11/12/1984 TF Auckland    
    Woodward Yvonne Ruth F744469 Sr 11/07/1974 TF      
    Wright Denise Edna W52483 Lieutenant 30/01/1984 RF London 1980 Gluer
    Wright Margaret Esther T744642 Sr 1/06/1974 TF      
    Wyatt Elizabeth Jayne 215543 Lieutenant 7/12/1972 TF Hutt  1971 Huggard
    Wybrow Jacqueline Margaret N51854 Lieutenant  14/06/1982 RF Wellington   McHaffie
    Back to top                
    Yarwood** Bruce K48056 Captain 16/01/1978 RF British Army  1973  
    Back to top        
   
  Bibliography & other References
 
Sherayl McNabb; 100 YEARS - New Zealand Military Nursing: New Zealand Army Nursing Service - Royal New Zealand Nursing Corps: 1915-2015. Published 2015.
  NZDF Archives - Trentham Military Camp
  NZ Gazette
  Back to top

This web site is dedicated to those nurses who have served and continue to serve our country