NZANS
New Zealand Military Nursing
RNZNC
New Zealand Army Nursing Service - Royal New Zealand Nursing Corps

New Zealand Nursing Officer Roll 1971 - 1990
A to G

   
   
A - B - C - D - F - G
Abbreviations & Keys
Return to.. Surname 1st Names Reg. No. Rank (Enlistment)
Date 1st Attested
Service Type
Trained
Qual/Reg Year
Married Name
Return to Home Page

Nominal Rolls - Main Page

World War 1
First 50 Roll
Samoan Exp. Nurses Roll
Aust. Army NZ Nurses Roll
WW1 Rolls
- NZANS

World War 2
WW2 Rolls - NZANS
WW2 Rolls - NZWAAC

JayForce
JayForce NZANS Roll    - 1946 - 1948
JayForce NZWAAC Roll - 1946 - 1948


Vietnam - RNZNC - & Civilians
Vietnam 1967 - 1971


NZANS-RNZNC
1946 to 1990 - Main Page


RNZNC Officers to 1970

A to F
G to M
N to W

RNZNC 1971 -1990
A - G
H - O
P - Y

RNZNC Other Ranks to 1977
A to F
G to N
O to Z


Abbreviations & Keys
* Served after 1970
** Served after 1990

Reg,No: (WW2 Reg.No)
Rank: is rank on enlistment
   C/Sr - Charge Sister
   Sr = Sister|
   S/N = Staff Nurse
   Lt = Lieutenant
   Capt = Captain
   Cptn = Captain
   T/ = Temporary

Service Type:
   RF = Regular Force
   TF = Territorial Service



Bibliography & other References
Abbot Ngaio Emmeline H745391 Captain 1/06/1976
TF
1963
Abell (Mrs) Lesley Joyce D215536 Lieutenant  21/02/1972
TF
Auckland
1965
Aickin Pauline Gael G745390 Lieutenant  17/11/1976
TF/RF
1971
Kean
Allen Denis K87087 Lieutenant  15/01/1986
RF
Allen Ronwyn Angela V47422 Lieutenant  12/01/1976
RF
1975
Anderson Robyn Joyce P760692 Lieutenant  8/01/1977
TF
Asma Joanne G51848 Lieutenant  1/02/1982
RF
Christchurch
1980
Back to top        
Baldwin** Bridget Angela N180861 Lieutenant  22/02/1988
TF
Bardsley* Patricia Kit L30899 S/N  12/06/1969
RF
Middlemore
1968
Lindley
Barker Katharine Mary J51850 Lieutenant  1/02/1982
RF
Christchurch
1978
Barron* Catherine 215295 Sr 8/05/1958
TF
New Plymouth
1948
Batty** Pamela Jane D748814 Lieutenant  20/05/1983
TF
Beaton George Ian N761657 Lieutenant  12/09/1979
TF
Beaton* Jean Margaret 215461 C/S 24/01/1967
TF
Palmerston North
1952
Beer Sandra Jane B744810 Lieutenant  20/11/1974
TF
Berkahn Nia Karen S49811 Captain 4/07/1979
RF/TF
Palmerston North 
1978
Carter
Bettle Deborah Elisabeth X760447 Lieutenant  15/04/1976
TF
James
Bilton Gaile Patricia T75984 Lieutenant  18/10/1974
TF
Wellington
1963
Black Lois Rose K215542 Lieutenant  7/11/1972
TF
Wellington
1967
Kluger
Blair Lindsey Anne U49813 Lieutenant  16/07/1979
RF
Christchurch
1971
Myles
Boddington Mary Eva H761997 Captain 19/06/1981
TF
1972
Boyce Pamela Phyllis E744468 Lieutenant 18/03/1974
TF
1969
Boyd Kim Vanessa M51853 Captain 21/06/1982
RF
London
1977
Brady* Teresa Margaret K30898 Sr 15/05/1969
RF
Middlemore
1962
Paull
Briggs Andrea Margaret R745169 Captain 15/07/1975
TF
Auckland
1964
Bruton* Dawn 215434 Sr 22/06/1966
TF
Auckland
1951
Bunker Janice Maxine D744214 Lieutenant 30/07/1973
TF
Auckland 
1967
Burdett Laurel Beatrice S744756 Lieutenant 17/10/1974
TF
Gisborne
1965
Burton** Brenda Karen  C55961 Lieutenant 8/02/1988
RF/TF
Baker
Bygate Victoria Jean F46373 Lieutenant 26/09/1973
RF
Wellington
1969
Back to top        
Cairns** Jennifer Anne Y181216 Lieutenant 3/02/1989
RF
Callis* Jennifer K30875 Lt 22/01/1969
RF
Waikato
1961
Campbell Diane June L746774 Captain 21/12/1979
Campbell Vicki Margaret K771015 Lieutenant 12/04/1985
TF
Carpenter* Wendy G30941 Sr (Lt) 22/06/1970
RF
Hutt
1962
Goodwin
Carr Joyce Valerie P47439 Sr (Lt) 17/02/1976
RF
Ashburton
1970
Rees
Carrad Liarne Margaret Y196074 Lieutenant 22/09/1984
TF
Carson Mary Claire M758574 Lieutenant 13/10/1978
TF
Carswell Mavis June T46431 Captain 6/01/1975
RF
Waikato
Carter* Gloria Jean J30943 Sr (Lt) 17/08/1970
RF
Auckland
1968
Resnick
Chambers** Susan R749677 Lieutenant 20/01/1986
TF/RF
Auckland
1974
Ross
Christmas William Averill B759668 2/Lieutenant 23/07/1979
RF
Wellington
1979
Churchill* Ngaio Lucy 215463 Sr 29/09/1967
TF
Timaru
1951
Clark* Karen Dulcie X30864 Sr 6/06/1968
RF / TF
Whangarei
1963
Clephane* Alicia Gay B30867 Sr 27/08/1968
RF
Nelson
1963
Cole* Brigid  T30906 Sr 19/09/1969
RF
Hutt 
1963
Clarke
Collins Anne Maureen L771591 Lieutenant 8/08/1988
RF
Collyer Cheryle Stephenie S45441 Sr (Lt) 4/05/1972
RF/TF
Whangarei 
1970
Hart
Colwell Ernestine Dorothy R215548 Sr (Lt) 27/08/1973
TF
Greenlane 
1971
Conroy*  Carol L30945 Sr (Lt) 3/09/1970
RF
Christchurch 
1967
Cooper Vivienne Jean Q745168 Lieutenant 15/07/1975
TF
Corbett Penelope Jane S53353 Lieutenant 18/02/1985
RF
Greenlane 
1977
Owen
Corcoran Hilary NRN Lieutenant  1976
TF
1973
Cournane Maureen Patricia  N48013 Captain 23/08/1976
RF
1967
Lloyd
Craw Lesley Nancy L748108 Lieutenant 8/05/1981
TF
Cussen Patricia Leanne V56024 Lieutenant 31/01/1989
RF
Shirley
Back to top        
Dalziell** Patricia Helen E196240 Lieutenant 18/09/1985
TF
Davies Christina Kate  Q30949 Sr (Lt) 23/10/1970
RF
Palmerston North 
1965
Sinclair
Dawson* Ann Michelle De Greenlaw 30905 Sr 29/07/1968
RF
Christchurch
1964
Parry 
Dean Joan Alison X747130 Lieutenant 11/07/1979
TF
Martin
Deighton Vivienne Norma V47445 Sr (Lt) 14/06/1976
RF
Palmerston North 
1967
Diamond Pamela Lorraine J760871 Lieutenant 3/08/1977
TF
  Dickason* Carolyn Margaret J30828  Sr 2/08/1965
RF
Hutt 
1962
Rogers 
  Dinnan Rosalie Patricia M30992 2nd Lt 8/10/1971
RF
Waikato 
1970
MacGregor
  Dixon Prudence Barbara N55166 Lieutenant 2/02/1987
RF
  Dockery  Denise Jean C76045 Lieutenant 1/06/1972
TF
Masterton 
1969
  Dodson Mary Therese G761651 Captain 4/09/1979
TF
  Double Avril Esther 215515 Lieutenant 27/09/1970
TF
Hastings
1962
  Driscoll* Mary Rosina 215452 Capt (C/Sr) 18/01/1967
TF
Masterton
1946
  Duncan* Judith Ann F30940 Lieutenant 13/07/1970
RF
Hutt 
1969
  Back to top        
  Edmonds Dorothy Margaret Westley 759599 S/N  (2nd Lt) 18/03/1974
Tf
Wellington 
1973
Turner
  Ellen* Vera 215424 Sr 10/12/1965
TF
Wellington
1951
  Evans Robyne Adair N30993 Lieutenant 9/10/1971
RF
Middlemore 
1967
  Ewart Janet Catherine W215530 Sr (Lt) 16/06/1971
TF
Palmerston North 
1960
  Ewing April Lillian A48047 Lieutenant 1/08/1977
RF
Timaru 
1971
  Back to top        
  Fitton-Kearns Rosemary Angela Q48038 Captain 4/04/1977
RF
1967
Bell
  Fitzsimmons Marie Louise A761760 2nd Lt 27/03/1980
TF
  Flannery Lorraine Ann C746168 Captain 7/09/1977
TF / RF
England 
1971
  Forrester Kathryn Ann Q47440 Lieutenant 21/04/1976
RF
1974
Peri
  Fox Louis Anthony D212477 Captain 9/01/1978
RF
Christchurch 
1972
  Frankpitt (Mrs) Maureen Maree T53354 Lieutenant 4/03/1985
RF
1978
  Back to top        
  Gambirazzi Judith Ayron F760868 Lieutenant 15/06/1977
TF
  Gilbert** Mary Jean X49793 Captain 12/01/1979
RF
Edinburgh 
1973
  Glascow Isobel Maureen T45442 Sr (Lt) 1/11/1972
RF
Wanganui 
1964
Ellis
  Goodall* Jean Elizabeth 215470 Sr 8/11/1967
TF
Auckland
1959
Durbin
  Grace* Catherine Mary F30871 Sr 29/01/1969
RF
Auckland
1965
  Graham Marilyn Mary Y48092 Lieutenant 10/04/1978
RF
Lower Hutt 
1975
  Grant Jan Marjorie W744714 Sr (Lt) 15/08/1974
TF
  Grant* Jessie Eveline A215487 Sr 10/01/1969
TF / RF
Auckland
1948
  Gray (Mrs) Janet R30996 2nd Lt 6/01/1972
RF
Christchurch 
1971
  Gray Wendy Diana G51894 Lieutenant 19/07/1983
RF
Hawkes Bay 
1981
Allen
  Green Annette Moira S745722 Lieutenant 30/10/1976
TF
Auckland 
1972
Lindsay
  Gregory Laraine  S30974 Sr (Lt) 8/03/1971
RF
Hutt 
1968
Bent
  Gribben** Denis Noel Keith M48104 Captain 13/11/1978
RF
Hutt 
1976
  Griffin* Shirley Anne H30850 Sr 24/07/1967
RF
England
1960
  Guerin Christine Joy L762115 Lieutenant 23/04/1982
TF
  Back to top        
  Bibliography & other References
 
Sherayl McNabb; 100 YEARS - New Zealand Military Nursing: New Zealand Army Nursing Service - Royal New Zealand Nursing Corps: 1915-2015. Published 2015.
  NZDF Archives - Trentham Military Camp
  NZ Gazette
  Back to top

This web site is dedicated to those nurses who have served and continue to serve our country